Power 4 season stat leaders

Power 4 Stat Leaders, 2026

Updated after Week 6 · Oct 16, 2026

Jayden Maiava of USC leads Power 4 in passing yards with 2,045 through Week 6. Julian Sayin of Ohio State is second, 273 behind.

68 Power 4 schools in scope · Pts, Price and Pts/$1M are CollegeFFB figures; a player without them is not in the game.

Passing leaders

25 players · click a column to sort
Power 4 passing leaders, 2026
#
1Jayden Maiava QBUSC2045292.118224159.39.516.8
2Julian Sayin QBOhio State1772295.317163146.69.815
3Noah Fifita QBArizona1739289.8161901547.919.5
4Ethan Grunkemeyer QBVirginia Tech173428912208130.56.420.4
5Gio Lopez QBWake Forest168028013184173.57.622.8
6Kevin Jennings QBSMU1613322.614156127.49.413.6
7Keelon Russell QBAlabama1599266.512162150.5916.7
8Drew Mestemaker QBOklahoma State157531513169123.810.312
9Ryan Browne QBPurdue1549258.29180105.35.618.8
10Lincoln Kienholz QBLouisville1534255.79154161.28.119.9
11CJ Bailey QBNC State1507251.29189107.18.412.8
12Sam Leavitt QBLSU1495249.210173149.711.313.3
13Kamario Taylor QBMississippi State145029017154135.911.811.5
14Katin Houser QBIllinois144024012184121.66.518.7
15Darian Mensah QBMiami1438287.615133137.411.911.6
16Trinidad Chambliss QBOle Miss143528711174130.714.68.9
17Conner Weigman QBHouston1427237.815165166.811.514.5
18Austin Simmons QBMissouri1417236.214164114.17.415.4
19Anthony Colandrea QBNebraska1405234.213186149.87.819.2
20Jaden Craig QBTCU1400280815778.86.911.4
21Rocco Becht QBPenn State1397232.811166105.16.715.7
22Demond Williams QBWashington1396232.78174110.111.99.3
23Kenny Minchey QBKentucky1394232.311178100.96.415.8
24CJ Carr QBNotre Dame1378229.7161441428.616.5
25Josh Hoover QBIndiana1364227.317129132.81013.3

Yds/G divides season yards by the school's games played.

Rushing leaders

25 players · click a column to sort
Power 4 rushing leaders, 2026
#
1Jamal Roberts RBMissouri8281388147148.29.415.8
2Cam Cook RBWest Virginia793132.27153131.414.69
3Nate Sheppard RBDuke743148.68118171.412.513.7
4Aiden Flora RBIowa State680113.3690134.46.221.7
5DeSean Bishop RBTennessee6781138107122.612.99.5
6Jadan Baugh RBFlorida67211212110150.813.511.2
7Michael Hawkins QBWest Virginia67211212117203.4922.6
8Turbo Richard RBIndiana59799.557197.48.711.2
9King Miller RBUSC59585411490.3712.9
10Ousmane Kromah RBFlorida State56594.25100107.56.217.3
11Isaac Brown RBLouisville55792.847494.513.17.2
12Lee Beebe RBIndiana55191.849881.55.415.1
13Fame Ijeboi RBPurdue54991.59117130.36.121.4
14Wayne Knight RBUCLA548109.61071141.8817.7
15Jeffrey Overton RBVirginia Tech52888489118.85.521.6
16Caleb Hawkins RBOklahoma State524104.8210682.914.15.9
17Kamari Moulton RBIowa51986.5476889.98.9
18Wayshawn Parker RBUtah49999.8766151.99.715.7
19Matt Fuller RBSouth Carolina48580.8581111.36.118.3
20CJ Baxter RBKentucky48480.7887109.67.315
21Dilin Jones RBLSU48380.55110109.56.716.3
22Duke Watson RBUCF48380.5370736.611.1
23Antwan Raymond RBRutgers46993.848993.113.27
24Justice Haynes RBGeorgia Tech46292.438791.911.87.8
25Bo Jackson RBOhio State46076.748986.911.57.6

Yds/G divides season yards by the school's games played.

Receiving leaders

25 players · click a column to sort
Power 4 receiving leaders, 2026
#
1Jeremiah Smith WROhio State916152.71148206.116.512.5
2Carlos Hernandez WRWake Forest7201204491437.818.3
3KJ Duff WRRutgers628125.6733137.811.312.2
4Collin Dixon WRIllinois608101.3947163.36.724.4
5Malachi Toney WRMiami604120.8639137.3168.6
6Cayden Lee WRMissouri59098.35401297.716.8
7Reed Harris WRArizona State590118734135816.9
8Anthony Evans III WRMississippi State574114.8540127.58.614.8
9Chris Marshall WRArkansas57395.5242111.35.719.5
10Umari Hatcher WRSyracuse560112637132.96.321.1
11Junior Sherrill WRVanderbilt52988.2333104.26.416.3
12Charlie Becker WRIndiana52988.2830130.99.114.4
13Nick Marsh WRIndiana52888629117.89.911.9
14Deuce Alexander WROle Miss503100.6532114.37.515.2
15Gavin Freeman WRBaylor47995.8242101.95.817.6
16Chris Durr WRMaryland47679.3446120.66.319.1
17Asaad Waseem WRPurdue47278.712980.25.414.8
18Wyatt Young WROklahoma State46292.442798.611.48.7
19Joseph Williams WRColorado45490.85321086.317.1
20JJ Buchanan WRMichigan44689.242492.66.214.9
21Tre Richardson WRLouisville44574.222997.87.213.6
22Justin Bowick WROklahoma State44288.4526100.26.216.2
23Que'Sean Brown WRVirginia Tech43472.324095.4615.9
24Luke Reynolds TEVirginia Tech43171.8441108.26.516.6
25Griffin Wilde WRNorthwestern4258532484.57.211.7

Yds/G divides season yards by the school's games played.

Other leaderboards

Stat pages: Group of 6 Stat Leaders · FBS Stat Leaders

Position boards: Power 4 Quarterbacks · Power 4 Running Backs · Power 4 Wide Receivers · Power 4 Tight Ends · Group of 6 Quarterbacks · Group of 6 Running Backs · Group of 6 Wide Receivers · Group of 6 Tight Ends · FBS Quarterbacks · FBS Running Backs · FBS Wide Receivers · FBS Tight Ends

Build a Power 4 squad in CollegeFFB · Conferences · Schools

One email before kickoff

The Friday CollegeFFB briefing: players rising, value picks, and the games to watch. Free, starting soon.

Results, records and season stats from College Football Data; live scoring from Rolling Insights; prices from CollegeFFB. How these pages are compiled