FBS season stat leaders

FBS Stat Leaders, 2026

Updated after Week 7 · CollegeFFB points through Week 6 · Oct 16, 2026

Braden Atkinson of Oregon State leads FBS in passing yards with 2,236 through Week 7. Jayden Maiava of USC is second, 191 behind.

138 FBS schools in scope · Pts, Price and Pts/$1M are CollegeFFB figures; a player without them is not in the game.

Passing leaders

25 players · click a column to sort
FBS passing leaders, 2026
#
1Braden Atkinson QBOregon State2236372.721234185.36.727.7
2Jayden Maiava QBUSC2045292.118224159.39.516.8
3Tayven Jackson QBNorth Texas1859309.815199138.79.714.3
4Julian Sayin QBOhio State1772295.317163146.69.815
5Noah Fifita QBArizona1739289.8161901547.919.5
6Ethan Grunkemeyer QBVirginia Tech173428912208130.56.420.4
7Gio Lopez QBWake Forest168028013184173.57.622.8
8Caden Creel QBJacksonville State1637233.912192151.812.412.2
9Kevin Jennings QBSMU1613322.614156127.49.413.6
10Micah Alejado QBHawai'i1613268.8526575107.5
11Keelon Russell QBAlabama1599266.512162150.5916.7
12Drew Mestemaker QBOklahoma State157531513169123.810.312
13Max Johnson QBGeorgia Southern157226211224104.18.911.7
14John Alan Richter QBToledo1565260.813188108.68.812.3
15Ryan Browne QBPurdue1549258.29180105.35.618.8
16Marcus Stokes QBMemphis1535255.816144138.27.518.4
17Lincoln Kienholz QBLouisville1534255.79154161.28.119.9
18Luke Weaver QBSan José State1529254.811209102.6812.8
19CJ Bailey QBNC State1507251.29189107.18.412.8
20Sam Leavitt QBLSU1495249.210173149.711.313.3
21Noah Kim QBEastern Michigan1464209.19249100.3911.1
22Trey Owens QBArkansas State1461243.59176105.39.411.2
23JJ Kohl QBFlorida International1458243719969.97.69.2
24Kamario Taylor QBMississippi State145029017154135.911.811.5
25Katin Houser QBIllinois144024012184121.66.518.7

Yds/G divides season yards by the school's games played.

Rushing leaders

25 players · click a column to sort
FBS rushing leaders, 2026
#
1Dylan Riley RBBoise State835139.26127146.512.611.6
2Jamal Roberts RBMissouri8281388147148.29.415.8
3Cam Cook RBWest Virginia793132.27153131.414.69
4Nate Sheppard RBDuke743148.68118171.412.513.7
5Aiden Flora RBIowa State680113.3690134.46.221.7
6DeSean Bishop RBTennessee6781138107122.612.99.5
7Jahiem White RBNorth Texas676112.7997175.812.514.1
8Jadan Baugh RBFlorida67211212110150.813.511.2
9Michael Hawkins QBWest Virginia67211212117203.4922.6
10George Pettaway RBJames Madison6481086951089.511.4
11Jaylin Carter RBMemphis645107.5889128.17.616.9
12Torrance Burgess RBTexas State614122.818475.97.610
13James Jones RBNew Mexico State59999.839296.97.213.5
14Turbo Richard RBIndiana59799.557197.48.711.2
15King Miller RBUSC59585411490.3712.9
16Ousmane Kromah RBFlorida State56594.25100107.56.217.3
17Isaac Brown RBLouisville55792.847494.513.17.2
18Jabari Bates RBSan José State55692.7112079.27.510.6
19Lee Beebe RBIndiana55191.849881.55.415.1
20Fame Ijeboi RBPurdue54991.59117130.36.121.4
21Wayne Knight RBUCLA548109.61071141.8817.7
22Jeffrey Overton RBVirginia Tech52888489118.85.521.6
23Kam Davis RBLiberty52487.347486.38.89.8
24Cale Hellums QBArmy524104.88104124.611.710.7
25Caleb Hawkins RBOklahoma State524104.8210682.914.15.9

Yds/G divides season yards by the school's games played.

Receiving leaders

25 players · click a column to sort
FBS receiving leaders, 2026
#
1Jesse Legree WROregon State932155.31238203.27.925.7
2Jeremiah Smith WROhio State916152.71148206.116.512.5
3Carlos Hernandez WRWake Forest7201204491437.818.3
4KJ Duff WRRutgers628125.6733137.811.312.2
5Collin Dixon WRIllinois608101.3947163.36.724.4
6Malachi Toney WRMiami604120.8639137.3168.6
7Cayden Lee WRMissouri59098.35401297.716.8
8Reed Harris WRArizona State590118734135816.9
9Anthony Evans III WRMississippi State574114.8540127.58.614.8
10Chris Marshall WRArkansas57395.5242111.35.719.5
11Umari Hatcher WRSyracuse560112637132.96.321.1
12Isaiah Myers WRMissouri State55492.352788.96.513.7
13Maguire Anderson WRFlorida International53589.243384.15.914.3
14Junior Sherrill WRVanderbilt52988.2333104.26.416.3
15Charlie Becker WRIndiana52988.2830130.99.114.4
16Nick Marsh WRIndiana52888629117.89.911.9
17Makai Jackson WRLiberty51585.8522103.56.416.2
18Kelby Valsin WRFlorida Atlantic512102.4540121.27.615.9
19Deuce Alexander WROle Miss503100.6532114.37.515.2
20Gavin Freeman WRBaylor47995.8242101.95.817.6
21Chris Durr WRMaryland47679.3446120.66.319.1
22Asaad Waseem WRPurdue47278.712980.25.414.8
23Eli Wood WRUtah State47278.753692.26.414.4
24Wyatt Young WROklahoma State46292.442798.611.48.7
25Matt Coleman WRSacramento State45475.743260.86.29.8

Yds/G divides season yards by the school's games played.

Other leaderboards

Stat pages: Power 4 Stat Leaders · Group of 6 Stat Leaders

Position boards: Power 4 Quarterbacks · Power 4 Running Backs · Power 4 Wide Receivers · Power 4 Tight Ends · Group of 6 Quarterbacks · Group of 6 Running Backs · Group of 6 Wide Receivers · Group of 6 Tight Ends · FBS Quarterbacks · FBS Running Backs · FBS Wide Receivers · FBS Tight Ends

Build a FBS squad in CollegeFFB · Conferences · Schools

One email before kickoff

The Friday CollegeFFB briefing: players rising, value picks, and the games to watch. Free, starting soon.

Results, records and season stats from College Football Data; live scoring from Rolling Insights; prices from CollegeFFB. How these pages are compiled