CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard

Power 4 Running Backs: CollegeFFB Fantasy Leaders, 2026

Updated after Week 6 · Oct 16, 2026

Nate Sheppard of Duke leads Power 4 running backs with 171.4 CollegeFFB points, at a price of $12.5M. Wayshawn Parker of Utah is second with 151.9.

A CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard: every Power 4 running back in the game, ranked by season fantasy points. 68 Power 4 schools in scope · Pts, Price and Pts/$1M are CollegeFFB figures; a player without them is not in the game.

By CollegeFFB points

25 players · click a column to sort
Power 4 Running Backs, 2026, by CollegeFFB points
#
1Nate SheppardDuke171.412.513.77438118
2Wayshawn ParkerUtah151.99.715.7499766
3Jadan BaughFlorida150.813.511.267212110
4Jamal RobertsMissouri148.29.415.88288147
5Wayne KnightUCLA141.8817.75481071
6Aiden FloraIowa State134.46.221.7680690
7Cam CookWest Virginia131.414.697937153
8Fame IjeboiPurdue130.36.121.45499117
9DeSean BishopTennessee122.612.99.56788107
10Jeffrey OvertonVirginia Tech118.85.521.6528489
11Matt FullerSouth Carolina111.36.118.3485581
12CJ BaxterKentucky109.67.315484887
13Dilin JonesLSU109.56.716.34835110
14Ousmane KromahFlorida State107.56.217.35655100
15Nolan JamesNotre Dame100.25.418.6335565
16Turbo RichardIndiana97.48.711.2597571
17Kendrick RaphaelSMU95.19.510418677
18Isaac BrownLouisville94.513.17.2557474
19Antwan RaymondRutgers93.113.27469489
20Justice HaynesGeorgia Tech91.911.87.8462387
21Adam MohammedCalifornia91.410.58.7336373
22Cole TabbCincinnati91.35.516.6330634
23King MillerUSC90.3712.95954114
24Kamari MoultonIowa889.98.9519476
25J'Koby WilliamsTexas Tech887.711.4373363

Season stats are CFBD's rushing line.

Other leaderboards

Stat pages: Power 4 Stat Leaders · Group of 6 Stat Leaders · FBS Stat Leaders

Position boards: Power 4 Quarterbacks · Power 4 Wide Receivers · Power 4 Tight Ends · Group of 6 Quarterbacks · Group of 6 Running Backs · Group of 6 Wide Receivers · Group of 6 Tight Ends · FBS Quarterbacks · FBS Running Backs · FBS Wide Receivers · FBS Tight Ends

Build a Power 4 squad in CollegeFFB · Conferences · Schools

One email before kickoff

The Friday CollegeFFB briefing: players rising, value picks, and the games to watch. Free, starting soon.

Results, records and season stats from College Football Data; live scoring from Rolling Insights; prices from CollegeFFB. How these pages are compiled