CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard

FBS Wide Receivers: CollegeFFB Fantasy Leaders, 2026

Updated after Week 7 · CollegeFFB points through Week 6 · Oct 16, 2026

Jeremiah Smith of Ohio State leads FBS wide receivers with 206.1 CollegeFFB points, at a price of $16.5M. Jesse Legree of Oregon State is second with 203.2.

A CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard: every FBS wide receiver in the game, ranked by season fantasy points. 138 FBS schools in scope · Pts, Price and Pts/$1M are CollegeFFB figures; a player without them is not in the game.

By CollegeFFB points

25 players · click a column to sort
FBS Wide Receivers, 2026, by CollegeFFB points
#
1Jeremiah SmithOhio State206.116.512.59161148
2Jesse LegreeOregon State203.27.925.79321238
3Collin DixonIllinois163.36.724.4608947
4Carlos HernandezWake Forest1437.818.3720449
5KJ DuffRutgers137.811.312.2628733
6Malachi ToneyMiami137.3168.6604639
7Reed HarrisArizona State135816.9590734
8Umari HatcherSyracuse132.96.321.1560637
9Charlie BeckerIndiana130.99.114.4529830
10Cayden LeeMissouri1297.716.8590540
11Anthony Evans IIIMississippi State127.58.614.8574540
12Kelby ValsinFlorida Atlantic121.27.615.9512540
13Chris DurrMaryland120.66.319.1476446
14Nick MarshIndiana117.89.911.9528629
15Deuce AlexanderOle Miss114.37.515.2503532
16Chance MorrowBuffalo111.76.218417634
17Chris MarshallArkansas111.35.719.5573242
18Kwazi GilmerNebraska109.86.317.4418632
19Justin StevensonNorth Texas108.37.514.4453533
20Joseph WilliamsColorado1086.317.1454532
21Jalen MickensLouisiana Tech107.16.416.7434330
22Mario SandersSouthern Miss105.4813.2404528
23Junior SherrillVanderbilt104.26.416.3529333
24Makai JacksonLiberty103.56.416.2515522
25Donovan OlugbodeMissouri102.66.515.8416627

Season stats are CFBD's receiving line.

Other leaderboards

Stat pages: Power 4 Stat Leaders · Group of 6 Stat Leaders · FBS Stat Leaders

Position boards: Power 4 Quarterbacks · Power 4 Running Backs · Power 4 Wide Receivers · Power 4 Tight Ends · Group of 6 Quarterbacks · Group of 6 Running Backs · Group of 6 Wide Receivers · Group of 6 Tight Ends · FBS Quarterbacks · FBS Running Backs · FBS Tight Ends

Build a FBS squad in CollegeFFB · Conferences · Schools

One email before kickoff

The Friday CollegeFFB briefing: players rising, value picks, and the games to watch. Free, starting soon.

Results, records and season stats from College Football Data; live scoring from Rolling Insights; prices from CollegeFFB. How these pages are compiled