Group of 6 season stat leaders

Group of 6 Stat Leaders, 2026

Updated after Week 7 · CollegeFFB points through Week 6 · Oct 16, 2026

Braden Atkinson of Oregon State leads Group of 6 in passing yards with 2,236 through Week 7. Tayven Jackson of North Texas is second, 377 behind.

70 Group of 6 schools in scope · Pts, Price and Pts/$1M are CollegeFFB figures; a player without them is not in the game.

Passing leaders

25 players · click a column to sort
Group of 6 passing leaders, 2026
#
1Braden Atkinson QBOregon State2236372.721234185.36.727.7
2Tayven Jackson QBNorth Texas1859309.815199138.79.714.3
3Caden Creel QBJacksonville State1637233.912192151.812.412.2
4Micah Alejado QBHawai'i1613268.8526575107.5
5Max Johnson QBGeorgia Southern157226211224104.18.911.7
6John Alan Richter QBToledo1565260.813188108.68.812.3
7Marcus Stokes QBMemphis1535255.816144138.27.518.4
8Luke Weaver QBSan José State1529254.811209102.6812.8
9Noah Kim QBEastern Michigan1464209.19249100.3911.1
10Trey Owens QBArkansas State1461243.59176105.39.411.2
11JJ Kohl QBFlorida International1458243719969.97.69.2
12Caden Veltkamp QBFlorida Atlantic14252851217410111.58.8
13Kalieb Osborne QBUConn1421236.810163———
14Landyn Locke QBSam Houston1418236.31120586.66.214
15Deuce Bailey QBCoastal Carolina1340223.313173114.87.415.5
16Maddux Madsen QBBoise State129621613166122.49.812.5
17Rickie Collins QBKennesaw State1287214.5418491.78.810.4
18Malachi Singleton QBApp State1278255.6715588.57.811.3
19Jayden Mandal QBFresno State1252208.78170105.7617.6
20Brad Jackson QBTexas State1226245.213138113.614.47.9
21Owen McCown QBUTSA1219203.2718279.79.68.3
22Roman Gagliano QBMiddle Tennessee1204200.71118879.49.58.4
23Cameran Brown QBGeorgia State1157231.412131103.510.89.6
24Camden Coleman QBJames Madison1151191.8111551009.111
25Jackson Arnold QBUNLV1145190.88149136.810.413.2

Yds/G divides season yards by the school's games played.

Rushing leaders

25 players · click a column to sort
Group of 6 rushing leaders, 2026
#
1Dylan Riley RBBoise State835139.26127146.512.611.6
2Jahiem White RBNorth Texas676112.7997175.812.514.1
3George Pettaway RBJames Madison6481086951089.511.4
4Jaylin Carter RBMemphis645107.5889128.17.616.9
5Torrance Burgess RBTexas State614122.818475.97.610
6James Jones RBNew Mexico State59999.839296.97.213.5
7Jabari Bates RBSan José State55692.7112079.27.510.6
8Kam Davis RBLiberty52487.347486.38.89.8
9Cale Hellums QBArmy524104.88104124.611.710.7
10Jacurri Brown QBRice51485.7410790.47.112.7
11Jackson Gutierrez QBNavy5051017102118.1619.7
12Angel Flores QBCentral Michigan50183.549780.68.89.2
13Caden Creel QBJacksonville State50071.44105151.812.412.2
14Jai'Den Thomas RBUNLV49582.52959913.97.1
15Messiah Burch RBBuffalo48981.529068.2611.4
16Will Henderson RBUTSA48280.337883.212.96.5
17D.J. Crowther RBSouth Florida47679.3794110.37.914
18Keveun Mason RBTemple44974.828168.86.310.9
19Keenan Phillips RBSouth Alabama44474580939.210.1
20Dominic Kelley RBNevada4408847687.97.811.3
21Antonio Martin RBMiddle Tennessee43372.218347.48.65.5
22Cyncir Bowers RBUConn43372.2665———
23Herschel Turner RBNevada42685.245878.26.811.5
24PJ Martin RBSouth Alabama42370.569290.610.68.6
25Jayden Brown RBColorado State40981.834182.27.810.5

Yds/G divides season yards by the school's games played.

Receiving leaders

25 players · click a column to sort
Group of 6 receiving leaders, 2026
#
1Jesse Legree WROregon State932155.31238203.27.925.7
2Isaiah Myers WRMissouri State55492.352788.96.513.7
3Maguire Anderson WRFlorida International53589.243384.15.914.3
4Makai Jackson WRLiberty51585.8522103.56.416.2
5Kelby Valsin WRFlorida Atlantic512102.4540121.27.615.9
6Eli Wood WRUtah State47278.753692.26.414.4
7Matt Coleman WRSacramento State45475.743260.86.29.8
8Justin Stevenson WRNorth Texas45375.5533108.37.514.4
9Easton Messer WRFlorida Atlantic43887.633097.814.36.8
10Jalen Mickens WRLouisiana Tech43486.8330107.16.416.7
11Deondre Johnson WRJacksonville State43161.632263.87.98.1
12Chance Morrow WRBuffalo41769.5634111.76.218
13Hunter Summers WRArkansas State4086832987.87.611.6
14Carson Clark WRSan José State40567.5437101.56.814.9
15Mario Sanders WRSouthern Miss40480.8528105.4813.2
16Adjatay Dabbs WRToledo4026742791.28.510.7
17Riley Neer WROhio3966652796.65.816.7
18Oran Singleton WRTulsa38764.533194.96.714.2
19Josiah Freeman WRFresno State37562.522885.27.711.1
20Jonathan Stafford WRWestern Kentucky37553.614178.65.215.1
21Jackson Williams WRNorth Dakota State37462.312370.16.510.8
22Cam'ron Lacy WRMiddle Tennessee36961.543588.5811.1
23Hunter Tipton TEMemphis36761.251992.17.412.4
24RJ Vick WRColorado State36773.442492.55.417.1
25Rasean Jones WRBoise State35959.812371.56.610.8

Yds/G divides season yards by the school's games played.

Other leaderboards

Stat pages: Power 4 Stat Leaders · FBS Stat Leaders

Position boards: Power 4 Quarterbacks · Power 4 Running Backs · Power 4 Wide Receivers · Power 4 Tight Ends · Group of 6 Quarterbacks · Group of 6 Running Backs · Group of 6 Wide Receivers · Group of 6 Tight Ends · FBS Quarterbacks · FBS Running Backs · FBS Wide Receivers · FBS Tight Ends

Build a Group of 6 squad in CollegeFFB · Conferences · Schools

One email before kickoff

The Friday CollegeFFB briefing: players rising, value picks, and the games to watch. Free, starting soon.

Results, records and season stats from College Football Data; live scoring from Rolling Insights; prices from CollegeFFB. How these pages are compiled