CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard

FBS Quarterbacks: CollegeFFB Fantasy Leaders, 2026

Updated after Week 7 · CollegeFFB points through Week 6 · Oct 16, 2026

Michael Hawkins of West Virginia leads FBS quarterbacks with 203.4 CollegeFFB points, at a price of $9.0M. Braden Atkinson of Oregon State is second with 185.3.

A CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard: every FBS quarterback in the game, ranked by season fantasy points. 138 FBS schools in scope · Pts, Price and Pts/$1M are CollegeFFB figures; a player without them is not in the game.

By CollegeFFB points

25 players · click a column to sort
FBS Quarterbacks, 2026, by CollegeFFB points
#
1Michael HawkinsWest Virginia203.4922.610557111
2Braden AtkinsonOregon State185.36.727.7223621234
3Gio LopezWake Forest173.57.622.8168013184
4Conner WeigmanHouston166.811.514.5142715165
5Ashton DanielsFlorida State162.47.820.813208153
6Lincoln KienholzLouisville161.28.119.915349154
7Jayden MaiavaUSC159.39.516.8204518224
8Noah FifitaArizona1547.919.5173916190
9Caden CreelJacksonville State151.812.412.2163712192
10Keelon RussellAlabama150.5916.7159912162
11Anthony ColandreaNebraska149.87.819.2140513186
12Sam LeavittLSU149.711.313.3149510173
13Julian SayinOhio State146.69.815177217163
14LaNorris SellersSouth Carolina144.610.214.2133812187
15CJ CarrNotre Dame1428.616.5137816144
16Tayven JacksonNorth Texas138.79.714.3185915199
17Marcus StokesMemphis138.27.518.4153516144
18Darian MensahMiami137.411.911.6143815133
19Jackson ArnoldUNLV136.810.413.211458149
20Kamario TaylorMississippi State135.911.811.5145017154
21Josh HooverIndiana132.81013.3136417129
22Lunch WinfieldLouisiana132.71211.110883134
23Trinidad ChamblissOle Miss130.714.68.9143511174
24Ethan GrunkemeyerVirginia Tech130.56.420.4173412208
25Kevin JenningsSMU127.49.413.6161314156

Season stats are CFBD's passing line.

Other leaderboards

Stat pages: Power 4 Stat Leaders · Group of 6 Stat Leaders · FBS Stat Leaders

Position boards: Power 4 Quarterbacks · Power 4 Running Backs · Power 4 Wide Receivers · Power 4 Tight Ends · Group of 6 Quarterbacks · Group of 6 Running Backs · Group of 6 Wide Receivers · Group of 6 Tight Ends · FBS Running Backs · FBS Wide Receivers · FBS Tight Ends

Build a FBS squad in CollegeFFB · Conferences · Schools

One email before kickoff

The Friday CollegeFFB briefing: players rising, value picks, and the games to watch. Free, starting soon.

Results, records and season stats from College Football Data; live scoring from Rolling Insights; prices from CollegeFFB. How these pages are compiled