CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard

Group of 6 Tight Ends: CollegeFFB Fantasy Leaders, 2026

Updated after Week 7 · CollegeFFB points through Week 6 · Oct 16, 2026

Hunter Tipton of Memphis leads Group of 6 tight ends with 92.1 CollegeFFB points, at a price of $7.4M. Eli Finley of Louisiana Tech is second with 81.5.

A CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard: every Group of 6 tight end in the game, ranked by season fantasy points. 70 Group of 6 schools in scope · Pts, Price and Pts/$1M are CollegeFFB figures; a player without them is not in the game.

By CollegeFFB points

25 players · click a column to sort
Group of 6 Tight Ends, 2026, by CollegeFFB points
#
1Hunter TiptonMemphis92.17.412.4367519
2Eli FinleyLouisiana Tech81.57.710.6325427
3Eric OlsenOregon State736.211.8280327
4Matt WagnerBoise State70.2710242422
5Cole KellerJames Madison66.16.210.7261416
6Joshua LongEastern Michigan65.26.79.7282131
7Max ReeseNorth Texas60.36.59.3250317
8River HelmsGeorgia Southern56.65.510.3236223
9Decorion TempleOregon State48.96.37.8169220
10Jeremiah ScobyBowling Green48.94.810.2252024
11Jake WilsonWyoming46.66.27.5197119
12Cade KeithNew Mexico46.37.56.2203214
13Darrin FugittApp State45.25.87.8212118
14Cash CheeksUTEP44.65.18.89036
15Elijah AlexanderAkron425.37.9107313
16Luke GilbertJacksonville State41.95.18.2264312
17Toby PayneMarshall40.76.95.9187022
18Max DowlingMassachusetts40.16.46.3101312
19Reis KesselNorth Dakota State395.76.8180115
20Leon HaughtonOld Dominion35.45.16.9124211
21Josiah ThomasNew Mexico State35.35.86.1203015
22Lofton HowardWestern Kentucky34.156.8131115
23Eli Jacon-DuffyBowling Green32.86.25.3128114
24Peter ClarkeTemple32.27.94.1142112
25Adam ParksWestern Michigan31.85.65.798210

Season stats are CFBD's receiving line.

Other leaderboards

Stat pages: Power 4 Stat Leaders · Group of 6 Stat Leaders · FBS Stat Leaders

Position boards: Power 4 Quarterbacks · Power 4 Running Backs · Power 4 Wide Receivers · Power 4 Tight Ends · Group of 6 Quarterbacks · Group of 6 Running Backs · Group of 6 Wide Receivers · FBS Quarterbacks · FBS Running Backs · FBS Wide Receivers · FBS Tight Ends

Build a Group of 6 squad in CollegeFFB · Conferences · Schools

One email before kickoff

The Friday CollegeFFB briefing: players rising, value picks, and the games to watch. Free, starting soon.

Results, records and season stats from College Football Data; live scoring from Rolling Insights; prices from CollegeFFB. How these pages are compiled