CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard

Power 4 Tight Ends: CollegeFFB Fantasy Leaders, 2026

Updated after Week 6 · Oct 16, 2026

Luke Reynolds of Virginia Tech leads Power 4 tight ends with 108.2 CollegeFFB points, at a price of $6.5M. Patrick Overmyer of Houston is second with 107.0.

A CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard: every Power 4 tight end in the game, ranked by season fantasy points. 68 Power 4 schools in scope · Pts, Price and Pts/$1M are CollegeFFB figures; a player without them is not in the game.

By CollegeFFB points

25 players · click a column to sort
Power 4 Tight Ends, 2026, by CollegeFFB points
#
1Luke ReynoldsVirginia Tech108.26.516.6431441
2Patrick OvermyerHouston107715.3399633
3Kari AshleyTCU87.15.316.4374425
4Jelani ThurmanNorth Carolina72.25.114.2262422
5Rocky BeersOklahoma60.45.710.6284222
6Jaleel SkinnerLouisville58.95.111.6259315
7Preston DouglasNC State58.64.712.5286124
8Daunte BacheyieSyracuse56.64.811.8216411
9Willie RodriguezKentucky56.45.410.4219128
10Jacob HarrisWisconsin54.84.911.2238313
11Baron NaoneWashington54.14.811.3251217
12Mark BowmanUSC53.45.89.2204221
13Benjamin BrahmerPenn State53.26.28.6182317
14DJ VonnahmeIowa52.17.57219218
15Randy PittmanSMU49.95.49.2153316
16Benji BlackburnStanford47.64.610.3186123
17Carson KentPittsburgh474.710218119
18Theo Melin OhrstromSMU46.75.19.2117411
19Caleb OdomOle Miss464.79.8230117
20Jayden SavouryMichigan State45.84.510.2228023
21Noah BenneeUtah44.74.89.317739
22Andrew RappleyeaPenn State43.64.79.3146217
23Trey'Dez GreenLSU42.99.64.5222114
24Dorian FlemingMaryland42.55.87.3175119
25Jeremiah HasleyDuke42.45.47.8234019

Season stats are CFBD's receiving line.

Other leaderboards

Stat pages: Power 4 Stat Leaders · Group of 6 Stat Leaders · FBS Stat Leaders

Position boards: Power 4 Quarterbacks · Power 4 Running Backs · Power 4 Wide Receivers · Group of 6 Quarterbacks · Group of 6 Running Backs · Group of 6 Wide Receivers · Group of 6 Tight Ends · FBS Quarterbacks · FBS Running Backs · FBS Wide Receivers · FBS Tight Ends

Build a Power 4 squad in CollegeFFB · Conferences · Schools

One email before kickoff

The Friday CollegeFFB briefing: players rising, value picks, and the games to watch. Free, starting soon.

Results, records and season stats from College Football Data; live scoring from Rolling Insights; prices from CollegeFFB. How these pages are compiled