CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard

Group of 6 Running Backs: CollegeFFB Fantasy Leaders, 2026

Updated after Week 7 · CollegeFFB points through Week 6 · Oct 16, 2026

Jahiem White of North Texas leads Group of 6 running backs with 175.8 CollegeFFB points, at a price of $12.5M. Dylan Riley of Boise State is second with 146.5.

A CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard: every Group of 6 running back in the game, ranked by season fantasy points. 70 Group of 6 schools in scope · Pts, Price and Pts/$1M are CollegeFFB figures; a player without them is not in the game.

By CollegeFFB points

25 players · click a column to sort
Group of 6 Running Backs, 2026, by CollegeFFB points
#
1Jahiem WhiteNorth Texas175.812.514.1676997
2Dylan RileyBoise State146.512.611.68356127
3Jaylin CarterMemphis128.17.616.9645889
4Connor WalendzakToledo110.75.819.1386767
5D.J. CrowtherSouth Florida110.37.914476794
6George PettawayJames Madison1089.511.4648695
7Jai'Den ThomasUNLV9913.97.1495295
8James JonesNew Mexico State96.97.213.5599392
9Keenan PhillipsSouth Alabama939.210.1444580
10PJ MartinSouth Alabama90.610.68.6423692
11AJ NewberryOregon State90.66.513.9326354
12Davian JacksonTexas State88.45.915315564
13Dominic KelleyNevada87.97.811.3440476
14Jalen BuckleyWestern Michigan87.511.97.3392578
15Kam DavisLiberty86.38.89.8524474
16Damari AlstonTulsa83.67.411.3314579
17Will HendersonUTSA83.212.96.5482378
18Jayden BrownColorado State82.27.810.5409341
19Ajay AllenWestern Kentucky79.59.58.4332482
20Jabari BatesSan José State79.27.510.65561120
21Herschel TurnerNevada78.26.811.5426458
22CJ MillerToledo7811.36.9378463
23A'Marion PetersonUTSA77.85.713.7286739
24Jordan GantAkron7610.57.2406383
25Torrance BurgessTexas State75.97.610614184

Season stats are CFBD's rushing line.

Other leaderboards

Stat pages: Power 4 Stat Leaders · Group of 6 Stat Leaders · FBS Stat Leaders

Position boards: Power 4 Quarterbacks · Power 4 Running Backs · Power 4 Wide Receivers · Power 4 Tight Ends · Group of 6 Quarterbacks · Group of 6 Wide Receivers · Group of 6 Tight Ends · FBS Quarterbacks · FBS Running Backs · FBS Wide Receivers · FBS Tight Ends

Build a Group of 6 squad in CollegeFFB · Conferences · Schools

One email before kickoff

The Friday CollegeFFB briefing: players rising, value picks, and the games to watch. Free, starting soon.

Results, records and season stats from College Football Data; live scoring from Rolling Insights; prices from CollegeFFB. How these pages are compiled