CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard

Power 4 Quarterbacks: CollegeFFB Fantasy Leaders, 2026

Updated after Week 6 · Oct 16, 2026

Michael Hawkins of West Virginia leads Power 4 quarterbacks with 203.4 CollegeFFB points, at a price of $9.0M. Gio Lopez of Wake Forest is second with 173.5.

A CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard: every Power 4 quarterback in the game, ranked by season fantasy points. 68 Power 4 schools in scope · Pts, Price and Pts/$1M are CollegeFFB figures; a player without them is not in the game.

By CollegeFFB points

25 players · click a column to sort
Power 4 Quarterbacks, 2026, by CollegeFFB points
#
1Michael HawkinsWest Virginia203.4922.610557111
2Gio LopezWake Forest173.57.622.8168013184
3Conner WeigmanHouston166.811.514.5142715165
4Ashton DanielsFlorida State162.47.820.813208153
5Lincoln KienholzLouisville161.28.119.915349154
6Jayden MaiavaUSC159.39.516.8204518224
7Noah FifitaArizona1547.919.5173916190
8Keelon RussellAlabama150.5916.7159912162
9Anthony ColandreaNebraska149.87.819.2140513186
10Sam LeavittLSU149.711.313.3149510173
11Julian SayinOhio State146.69.815177217163
12LaNorris SellersSouth Carolina144.610.214.2133812187
13CJ CarrNotre Dame1428.616.5137816144
14Darian MensahMiami137.411.911.6143815133
15Kamario TaylorMississippi State135.911.811.5145017154
16Josh HooverIndiana132.81013.3136417129
17Trinidad ChamblissOle Miss130.714.68.9143511174
18Ethan GrunkemeyerVirginia Tech130.56.420.4173412208
19Kevin JenningsSMU127.49.413.6161314156
20Aidan ChilesNorthwestern126.26.519.411729112
21Avery JohnsonKansas State124.710.611.810929163
22Devon DampierUtah124.113.59.2113412131
23Drew MestemakerOklahoma State123.810.312157513169
24Mason HeintschelPittsburgh123.48.314.9130414148
25Gunner StocktonGeorgia123.39.513129814124

Season stats are CFBD's passing line.

Other leaderboards

Stat pages: Power 4 Stat Leaders · Group of 6 Stat Leaders · FBS Stat Leaders

Position boards: Power 4 Running Backs · Power 4 Wide Receivers · Power 4 Tight Ends · Group of 6 Quarterbacks · Group of 6 Running Backs · Group of 6 Wide Receivers · Group of 6 Tight Ends · FBS Quarterbacks · FBS Running Backs · FBS Wide Receivers · FBS Tight Ends

Build a Power 4 squad in CollegeFFB · Conferences · Schools

One email before kickoff

The Friday CollegeFFB briefing: players rising, value picks, and the games to watch. Free, starting soon.

Results, records and season stats from College Football Data; live scoring from Rolling Insights; prices from CollegeFFB. How these pages are compiled