CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard

FBS Running Backs: CollegeFFB Fantasy Leaders, 2026

Updated after Week 7 · CollegeFFB points through Week 6 · Oct 16, 2026

Jahiem White of North Texas leads FBS running backs with 175.8 CollegeFFB points, at a price of $12.5M. Nate Sheppard of Duke is second with 171.4.

A CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard: every FBS running back in the game, ranked by season fantasy points. 138 FBS schools in scope · Pts, Price and Pts/$1M are CollegeFFB figures; a player without them is not in the game.

By CollegeFFB points

25 players · click a column to sort
FBS Running Backs, 2026, by CollegeFFB points
#
1Jahiem WhiteNorth Texas175.812.514.1676997
2Nate SheppardDuke171.412.513.77438118
3Wayshawn ParkerUtah151.99.715.7499766
4Jadan BaughFlorida150.813.511.267212110
5Jamal RobertsMissouri148.29.415.88288147
6Dylan RileyBoise State146.512.611.68356127
7Wayne KnightUCLA141.8817.75481071
8Aiden FloraIowa State134.46.221.7680690
9Cam CookWest Virginia131.414.697937153
10Fame IjeboiPurdue130.36.121.45499117
11Jaylin CarterMemphis128.17.616.9645889
12DeSean BishopTennessee122.612.99.56788107
13Jeffrey OvertonVirginia Tech118.85.521.6528489
14Matt FullerSouth Carolina111.36.118.3485581
15Connor WalendzakToledo110.75.819.1386767
16D.J. CrowtherSouth Florida110.37.914476794
17CJ BaxterKentucky109.67.315484887
18Dilin JonesLSU109.56.716.34835110
19George PettawayJames Madison1089.511.4648695
20Ousmane KromahFlorida State107.56.217.35655100
21Nolan JamesNotre Dame100.25.418.6335565
22Jai'Den ThomasUNLV9913.97.1495295
23Turbo RichardIndiana97.48.711.2597571
24James JonesNew Mexico State96.97.213.5599392
25Kendrick RaphaelSMU95.19.510418677

Season stats are CFBD's rushing line.

Other leaderboards

Stat pages: Power 4 Stat Leaders · Group of 6 Stat Leaders · FBS Stat Leaders

Position boards: Power 4 Quarterbacks · Power 4 Running Backs · Power 4 Wide Receivers · Power 4 Tight Ends · Group of 6 Quarterbacks · Group of 6 Running Backs · Group of 6 Wide Receivers · Group of 6 Tight Ends · FBS Quarterbacks · FBS Wide Receivers · FBS Tight Ends

Build a FBS squad in CollegeFFB · Conferences · Schools

One email before kickoff

The Friday CollegeFFB briefing: players rising, value picks, and the games to watch. Free, starting soon.

Results, records and season stats from College Football Data; live scoring from Rolling Insights; prices from CollegeFFB. How these pages are compiled