CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard

FBS Tight Ends: CollegeFFB Fantasy Leaders, 2026

Updated after Week 7 · CollegeFFB points through Week 6 · Oct 16, 2026

Luke Reynolds of Virginia Tech leads FBS tight ends with 108.2 CollegeFFB points, at a price of $6.5M. Patrick Overmyer of Houston is second with 107.0.

A CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard: every FBS tight end in the game, ranked by season fantasy points. 138 FBS schools in scope · Pts, Price and Pts/$1M are CollegeFFB figures; a player without them is not in the game.

By CollegeFFB points

25 players · click a column to sort
FBS Tight Ends, 2026, by CollegeFFB points
#
1Luke ReynoldsVirginia Tech108.26.516.6431441
2Patrick OvermyerHouston107715.3399633
3Hunter TiptonMemphis92.17.412.4367519
4Kari AshleyTCU87.15.316.4374425
5Eli FinleyLouisiana Tech81.57.710.6325427
6Eric OlsenOregon State736.211.8280327
7Jelani ThurmanNorth Carolina72.25.114.2262422
8Matt WagnerBoise State70.2710242422
9Cole KellerJames Madison66.16.210.7261416
10Joshua LongEastern Michigan65.26.79.7282131
11Rocky BeersOklahoma60.45.710.6284222
12Max ReeseNorth Texas60.36.59.3250317
13Jaleel SkinnerLouisville58.95.111.6259315
14Preston DouglasNC State58.64.712.5286124
15River HelmsGeorgia Southern56.65.510.3236223
16Daunte BacheyieSyracuse56.64.811.8216411
17Willie RodriguezKentucky56.45.410.4219128
18Jacob HarrisWisconsin54.84.911.2238313
19Baron NaoneWashington54.14.811.3251217
20Mark BowmanUSC53.45.89.2204221
21Benjamin BrahmerPenn State53.26.28.6182317
22DJ VonnahmeIowa52.17.57219218
23Randy PittmanSMU49.95.49.2153316
24Decorion TempleOregon State48.96.37.8169220
25Jeremiah ScobyBowling Green48.94.810.2252024

Season stats are CFBD's receiving line.

Other leaderboards

Stat pages: Power 4 Stat Leaders · Group of 6 Stat Leaders · FBS Stat Leaders

Position boards: Power 4 Quarterbacks · Power 4 Running Backs · Power 4 Wide Receivers · Power 4 Tight Ends · Group of 6 Quarterbacks · Group of 6 Running Backs · Group of 6 Wide Receivers · Group of 6 Tight Ends · FBS Quarterbacks · FBS Running Backs · FBS Wide Receivers

Build a FBS squad in CollegeFFB · Conferences · Schools

One email before kickoff

The Friday CollegeFFB briefing: players rising, value picks, and the games to watch. Free, starting soon.

Results, records and season stats from College Football Data; live scoring from Rolling Insights; prices from CollegeFFB. How these pages are compiled