CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard

Group of 6 Wide Receivers: CollegeFFB Fantasy Leaders, 2026

Updated after Week 7 · CollegeFFB points through Week 6 · Oct 16, 2026

Jesse Legree of Oregon State leads Group of 6 wide receivers with 203.2 CollegeFFB points, at a price of $7.9M. Kelby Valsin of Florida Atlantic is second with 121.2.

A CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard: every Group of 6 wide receiver in the game, ranked by season fantasy points. 70 Group of 6 schools in scope · Pts, Price and Pts/$1M are CollegeFFB figures; a player without them is not in the game.

By CollegeFFB points

25 players · click a column to sort
Group of 6 Wide Receivers, 2026, by CollegeFFB points
#
1Jesse LegreeOregon State203.27.925.79321238
2Kelby ValsinFlorida Atlantic121.27.615.9512540
3Chance MorrowBuffalo111.76.218417634
4Justin StevensonNorth Texas108.37.514.4453533
5Jalen MickensLouisiana Tech107.16.416.7434330
6Mario SandersSouthern Miss105.4813.2404528
7Makai JacksonLiberty103.56.416.2515522
8Carson ClarkSan José State101.56.814.9405437
9Easton MesserFlorida Atlantic97.814.36.8438330
10Riley NeerOhio96.65.816.7396527
11Oran SingletonTulsa94.96.714.2387331
12T.Y. HardingMassachusetts93.76.414.6327228
13RJ VickColorado State92.55.417.1367424
14Eli WoodUtah State92.26.414.4472536
15Adjatay DabbsToledo91.28.510.7402427
16Isaiah MyersMissouri State88.96.513.7554527
17Cam'ron LacyMiddle Tennessee88.5811.1369435
18Hunter SummersArkansas State87.87.611.6408329
19Xayvion Turner-BradshawMarshall85.66.313.6324422
20Josiah FreemanFresno State85.27.711.1375228
21Maguire AndersonFlorida International84.15.914.3535433
22DeAree RogersNorthern Illinois83.37.511.1333238
23Rodshaun DorseyGeorgia State81.65.215.7276618
24Chris DawnTexas State78.910.67.4304424
25Jonathan StaffordWestern Kentucky78.65.215.1375141

Season stats are CFBD's receiving line.

Other leaderboards

Stat pages: Power 4 Stat Leaders · Group of 6 Stat Leaders · FBS Stat Leaders

Position boards: Power 4 Quarterbacks · Power 4 Running Backs · Power 4 Wide Receivers · Power 4 Tight Ends · Group of 6 Quarterbacks · Group of 6 Running Backs · Group of 6 Tight Ends · FBS Quarterbacks · FBS Running Backs · FBS Wide Receivers · FBS Tight Ends

Build a Group of 6 squad in CollegeFFB · Conferences · Schools

One email before kickoff

The Friday CollegeFFB briefing: players rising, value picks, and the games to watch. Free, starting soon.

Results, records and season stats from College Football Data; live scoring from Rolling Insights; prices from CollegeFFB. How these pages are compiled