CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard

Group of 6 Quarterbacks: CollegeFFB Fantasy Leaders, 2026

Updated after Week 7 · CollegeFFB points through Week 6 · Oct 16, 2026

Braden Atkinson of Oregon State leads Group of 6 quarterbacks with 185.3 CollegeFFB points, at a price of $6.7M. Caden Creel of Jacksonville State is second with 151.8.

A CollegeFFB fantasy leaderboard: every Group of 6 quarterback in the game, ranked by season fantasy points. 70 Group of 6 schools in scope · Pts, Price and Pts/$1M are CollegeFFB figures; a player without them is not in the game.

By CollegeFFB points

25 players · click a column to sort
Group of 6 Quarterbacks, 2026, by CollegeFFB points
#
1Braden AtkinsonOregon State185.36.727.7223621234
2Caden CreelJacksonville State151.812.412.2163712192
3Tayven JacksonNorth Texas138.79.714.3185915199
4Marcus StokesMemphis138.27.518.4153516144
5Jackson ArnoldUNLV136.810.413.211458149
6Lunch WinfieldLouisiana132.71211.110883134
7Cale HellumsArmy124.611.710.7356355
8Maddux MadsenBoise State122.49.812.5129613166
9Jackson GutierrezNavy118.1619.7439447
10Deuce BaileyCoastal Carolina114.87.415.5134013173
11Brad JacksonTexas State113.614.47.9122613138
12John Alan RichterToledo108.68.812.3156513188
13Broc LowryWestern Michigan10611.19.69967139
14Jayden MandalFresno State105.7617.612528170
15Trey OwensArkansas State105.39.411.214619176
16Max JohnsonGeorgia Southern104.18.911.7157211224
17Cameran BrownGeorgia State103.510.89.6115712131
18Goose CrowderTroy102.9812.910479153
19Luke WeaverSan José State102.6812.8152911209
20Ajani SheppardTemple101.75.518.5891797
21Caden VeltkampFlorida Atlantic10111.58.8142512174
22Nathan HayesNorth Dakota State100.39.810.211198138
23Noah KimEastern Michigan100.3911.114649249
24Camden ColemanJames Madison1009.111115111155
25William WatsonMassachusetts97.56.814.38207100

Season stats are CFBD's passing line.

Other leaderboards

Stat pages: Power 4 Stat Leaders · Group of 6 Stat Leaders · FBS Stat Leaders

Position boards: Power 4 Quarterbacks · Power 4 Running Backs · Power 4 Wide Receivers · Power 4 Tight Ends · Group of 6 Running Backs · Group of 6 Wide Receivers · Group of 6 Tight Ends · FBS Quarterbacks · FBS Running Backs · FBS Wide Receivers · FBS Tight Ends

Build a Group of 6 squad in CollegeFFB · Conferences · Schools

One email before kickoff

The Friday CollegeFFB briefing: players rising, value picks, and the games to watch. Free, starting soon.

Results, records and season stats from College Football Data; live scoring from Rolling Insights; prices from CollegeFFB. How these pages are compiled